Framed collage with ships.

Programme 2017

Bremen NEXT Stage
2 pm BLANCKER SOUND, Soul von der Küste
4 pm SHOUT! Cover & Top 40
6 pm DJ ATAXY, Turntable-Maestro
7.15 pm KING-G-NATE & DJ KAOZ, Doubletime Rap, Battle Man
7.30 pm DJ ATAXY, Turntable-Maestro
8 pm ACE TEE, R'n'B
8.30 pm DJ ATAXY, Turntable-Maestro
8.45 pm ALI AS, Deutschrap/Hip-Hop
11 pm DJ ATAXY, Turntable-Maestro

Weser-Elbe Sparkassen Stage
2 pm SHANTYCHOR LOXSTEDT, Seemannslieder
4 pm AQUACITY, Die Band mit der Party-Mission
8 pm WILD BOYS, Die wildesten Jungs der Welt

Daily program
1 pm OPEN SHIP on participating ships
5 pm GRAND OPENING Mayor Melf Grantz inaugurates the SeeStadtFest at the New Harbor lock
9.30 pm SEABREACHER racy show in the New Harbor                                                                                 11 pm FLAMES OF WATER light- and water show

Subject to change.

Bremen EINS Stage
12:00 Uhr SEEMANNSCHOR BREMERHAVEN, Ltg. Harm Baumann
14:00 Uhr SKORBUT, Die Piratenband aus dem Norden
15:00 Uhr BLANCKE_TRIO, Platt is nich platt!
17:00 Uhr GERRIT HOSS, Platt ohne "Mövenschiss-Image"
19:00 Uhr ROLLO 333, "...mal folkig, mal rockig, zuweilen mit jazzigen Untertönen"
21:00 Uhr TORFROCK

Weser-Elbe Sparkassen Stage
12 pm SHANTYCHOR OLDENBURG, Seemannslieder
2 pm BIG BAND BREMERHAVEN, Glenn Miller, Duke Elligton uvm.
4 pm TRIPLE PACK, 3000 Volt an Bass, Piano und Drums
6 pm SHOUT! Cover & Top 40
8 pm DJ MAIK, House, Black, Party und Charts

Daily program
1 pm OPEN SHIP on participating ships
10.45 pm FLAMES OF WATER light- and water show                                                                                           11 pm SEABREACHER racy show in the New Harbor

Subject to change.

Bremen VIER Stage
1 pm SHANTYCHOR GRAMBKE, Ltg. Werner Bartels
3 pm BREMERVÖRDER HAFENSÄNGER, Seemannslieder
5 pm KUERSCHE, Alternative Pop
17 pm MALTE VÖLZ UND DJ MAX, Bremen-Vier-Party
9 pm LIONS HEAD, Gitarren-Pop und tanzbare Beats
11 pm HEARING FALL, Rock & Pop

Weser-Elbe Sparkassen Stage
2 pm BUTJENTER BLINKFÜER, Seemannslieder
4 pm MUSIC FOR THE KITCHEN, Musik mit einem K
6 pm DELICIOUS DIVINE, Soul, Pop, Funk, Party!
8 pm SOUND-TRAFFIC, Party - Music - Entertainment

Daily program
1 pm OPEN SHIP on participating ships
10.30 pm FLAMES OF WATER light- and water show                                                                                     10.45 pm SEABREACHER racy show in the New Harbor

Subject to change.

Bremen EINS Stage
13:00 Uhr SHANTY-CHOR BREMERHAVEN, Original Shanties
15:00 Uhr KLIFFKIEKER HERFORD, Meer als Shanty Chor
17:00 Uhr SAIL CITY HEROES, Songwriters Best Acoustic Rock
19:00 Uhr ROLAND KLOOS, Schallplattenunterhalter
21:00 Uhr RHONDA, Neo-Soul
23:30 Uhr LARRY AND THE HANDJIVE, Rock 'n' Roll

Weser-Elbe Sparkassen Stage
2 pm SHANTY CHOR HEMMOOR, Seemannslieder
4 pm BOOM DRIVERS CRAZYY, Rock 'n' Roll and Soul
6.15 pm THE CASHMEN, Johnny Cash Cover
8 pm SOUND-TRAFFIC, Party - Music - Entertainment

Daily program
10 am DAK DANCE CONTEST on the Seebäderkaje
11 am VINTAGE CAR MEETING downtown                                                                                                            1 pm OPEN SHIP on participating ships                                                                                                     11 pm FIREWORK around the Weser-Strandbad

Subject to change.

Bremen EINS Stage
12 pm SHANTYCHOR DORUM, Seemannslieder
2 pm PAD, Singer & Songwriter
4 pm GOLLY, Popmusik mit Soul-Flavor
6 pm CAPTAIN CANDY, handgemachte Rockmusik

Weser-Elbe Sparkassen Stage
1 pm GLAD(E)MAKERS, Der Soulchor Bremerhaven
3 pm BLANCKER SOUND, Soul von der Küste
6 pm HOUSE ON A HILL, Country, Blues und Pop

Daily program
11 am KIDS FLEA MARKET everything for the kids
11 am IKEA SEGLAR CUP Opti-Regatta in the New Harbor                                                                           12 pm SERVICE around the New Harbor lock                                                                                                     1 pm OPEN SUNDAY downtown                                                                                                                   1 pm OPEN SHIP on participating ships                                                                                                             1 pm CARGO BIKE RACE around the Große Kirche                                                                                       6 pm DEPARTURE of the first ships

Subject to change.

The following keywords were given for this article