A view on the new harbor in Bremerhaven.

Here you will find the daily program during the SeeStadtFest on land and on the water! Look forward to a really great party - we look forward to seeing you!

Please note the daily program in the riders below!

Programme leatflet Seaside City Festival 2019(PDF 2.4 MB)Logo of the Creative Commons License »Creative Commons Universal 1.0 - No Copyright« (CC 0 1.0)ReadSpeaker docReader Icon

Program:

  • OPEN SHIP on the participating vessels
  • Official opening at 5 p.m., near Simon-Loschen Lighthouse
  • Children's festival daily 11.00 - 18.00 o'clock on the Hans-Scharoun-Platz
  • The mile of science, 12.00 - 21.00 o'clock near the Hans-Scharoun-Platz/German Maritime Museum
  • Ice festival daily from 12 a.m. - 11 p.m. near German Maritime Museum
  • Freibeuterdorf daily from 12.00 - 23.00 near German Maritime Museum
  • Stilt walker "Sea Hero", 2.30 - 5.30 p.m., New Harbor
  • Reading with Heino Brockhage, 3 p.m. and 6 p.m., Dampfeisbrecher Wal
  • Svetislav, at 4 p.m., Climate House corner twin cities
  • InstaWalk "Über die Plankeen", 5 p.m., Tourist Information Harbor Island

Music program:

  • Marvyn, 3 p.m., Sonnendeck powered by Quartier 159
  • Schifferchor Rekum, 3.30 p.m., Container stage powered by Liftkontor
  • Plattfest, 4 p.m., Radio Bremen Stage
  • Freibeuter Jochen, 4 p.m., Freibeuterdorf
  • Children's Choir Elementary School Spaden & Mixed Choir Elmlohe-Marschkamp, 4.15 p.m., Radio   Bremen stage powered by Bremen Eins
  • Logger's Men, 5.30 p.m., Container stage powered by Liftkontor
  • Blancke Trio, 5.30 p.m., Radio Bremen stage powered by Bremen Eins
  • Majanko-Duo, 6 p.m., Sonnendeck powered by Quartier 159
  • Wattenläufer, 6.45 p.m., Radio Bremen stage powered by Bremen Eins
  • Dock 54, 7.30 p.m., Container stage powered by Liftkontor
  • Freibeuter Jens, 7.30 p.m., Freibeuterdorf
  • Laway, 8 p.m., Radio Bremen stage powered by Bremen Eins
  • De Winnewupps, 9.30 p.m., Radio Bremen stage powered by Bremen Eins
  • Return, 9.30 p.m., Container stage powered by Liftkontor
  • De Schkandolmokers, 10.30 p.m., Radio Bremen stage powered by Bremen Eins

Program subject to change without notice.

The Container stage is located between shopping mall Mediterraneo and the German Maritime Museum. The Radio Bremen stage is near the Zoo at the Sea on the northern end of the parking area. The Freibeuterdorf is on the Hans-Scharoun-Platz near the German Maritime Museum.

Program:

  • OPEN SHIP on the participating vessels
  • Bremerhaven's twin cities present themselves
  • Children's festival daily 11 a.m. - 6 p.m. on the Hans-Scharoun-Platz
  • Street Food Festival, 12 p.m. - 10 p.m., at Theodor-Heuss-Platz
  • The mile of science, 12.00 - 21.00 o'clock near the Hans-Scharoun-Platz/German Maritime Museum
  • Ice festival daily from 12 a.m. - 11 p.m. near German Maritime Museum
  • Freibeuterdorf daily from 12.00 - 23.00 near German Maritime Museum
  • Maritime Walk Act from 1 - 5 p.m. at the German Emigration Centre
  • Jens Ohle, 2 p.m. and 4 p.m., stage Giro-X-tra presents Kleinkunst an der Schleuse
  • Comedy sailors from 2 - 6 p.m. at the Old Harbor/Museum Harbor
  • Cotton McAloon, 3 p.m. and 5 p.m., stage Giro-X-tra presents Kleinkunst an der Schleuse
  • Model Balloon Meeting, 3 p.m. and 6 p.m. Lloyd Dock
  • Svetislav, 4 p.m., Climate House corner twin cities
  • Live-Musicbox, from 4 p.m., in front of the Wal 
  • Fire show "Caribbean fire", 9 p.m., Freibeuterdorf

Music program:

  • Shanty Chor Spaden, 2 p.m., Radio Bremen stage
  • Barefood Soul Affairs, 2 p.m., Container stage powered by Bremen Next
  • Blue Tales, 3 p.m., Sonnendeck powered by Quartier 159
  • White Coffee, 4 p.m., Container stage powered by Bremen Next
  • Björn Paulsen, 4 p.m., Radio Bremen stage powered by Bremen Eins 
  • Freibeuter Jochen, 5 p.m., Freibeuterdorf
  • Van Dyck Inc., 6 p.m., Container stage powered by Bremen Next
  • Silas & Herda, 6 p.m., Sonnendeck powered by Quartier 159
  • Freibeuter Jens Duo, 6.30 p.m., Freibeuterdorf
  • Heidenlärm, 7.30 p.m., 8.30 p.m. and 10.30 p.m., Freibeuterdorf
  • Sweety Glitter & The Sweethearts, 8 p.m., Radio Bremen stage powered by Bremen Eins
  • Moritz Boe & Calle Neu, 8 p.m. and 12 p.m., Containerstage powered by Bremen Next
  • The Plankensänger, 8 p.m., 9.30 p.m. and 11 p.m. , Freibeuterdorf
  • Housedestroyer, 10 p.m., Containerstage powered by Bremen Next
  • Bremen Eins Party, 10.30 p.m., Radio Bremen stage powered by Bremen Eins

Program subject to change without notice.

The Container stage is located between shopping mall Mediterraneo and the German Maritime Museum. The Radio Bremen stage is near the Zoo at the Sea on the northern end of the parking area. The Freibeuterdorf is on the Hans-Scharoun-Platz near the German Maritime Museum.

Program:

Djuggledy "Kleinkunst an der Schleuse", 2 p.m. and 4 p.m., lock New Harbor

  • OPEN SHIP on the participating vessels
  • Bremerhaven's twin cities present themselves
  • Wooden boatyard, on the Seebäderkaje
  • 51st WÜBBEN Rotesand Regatta on the river Weser, from 07.00 a.m.
  • trade@seaside, from 8 a.m. - 8 p.m., city centre
  • Toggo Tour, from 11 a.m. - 6 p.m., on the Seebäderkaje
  • The mile of science, 12.00 - 21.00 o'clock near the Hans-Scharoun-Platz/German Maritime Museum
  • Street Food Festival, 12 p.m. - 10 p.m., at Theodor-Heuss-Platz
  • Ice festival daily from 12 a.m. - 11 p.m. near German Maritime Museum
  • Freibeuterdorf daily from 12 a.m. - 11 p.m. near German Maritime Museum
  • Artisan market from 12 a.m. - 6 p.m., Mediterraneo
  • Children's festival daily 12.30 p.m. - 6 p.m. on the Hans-Scharoun-Platz
  • Live cooking show, 1 p.m., hourly, New Harbor East side
  • Hein Mück Festival, 1 - 6 p.m., Inner city centre
  • Walk Act "Comedy Police", 1 - 5.30 p.m., Old Harbor/ Climate House
  • Walk Act "Rolling Piano", from 2 p.m., German emigration Center/ Lloyd Platz                                          Walk Act "Klabauterjan and his ship", 3 - 6 p.m., New Harbour
  • Svetislav, from 1.30 p.m., Climate House corner twin cities
  • Model Balloon Meeting, 2 p.m., 6 p.m. and 10 p.m., Lloyd Dock
  • Djuggledy, 2 p.m. and 4 p.m., stage Giro-X-tra presents Kleinkunst an der Schleuse
  • "Holiday on Delay", 3 p.m. and 5 p.m., stage Giro-X-tra presents Kleinkunst an der Schleuse
  • Live-Musicbox, from 4 p.m., in front of the Wal 
  • Hot air balloon, 7 p.m., Lohmanndeich
  • Fireworks boat trip on the Weser ferry, departure approx. 9.45 p.m., jetty Weser ferry
  • Fire show "Caribbean fire", 10 p.m., Freibeuterdorf
  • Firework, 11 p.m., Weser dike

Music program:

  • Shanty Choir Wremen, 12 a.m., Radio Bremen stage powered by Bremen Vier
  • Blue Terrace, from 12 a.m. - 1.30 p.m., Container stage powered by Bremen Next
  • The Muschels, 2 p.m., Radio Bremen stage powered by Bremen Vier
  • DJ Kaoz, 2 p.m., Containerstage powered by Bremen Next
  • Freibeuter Jochen, 2.30 p.m., Freibeuterdorf
  • Bridges & Hooks, 3 p.m., Sonnendeck powered by Quartier 159
  • Wind orchestra Wulsdorf & wind orchestra Herzberg, from 4 p.m. - 5.30 p.m., Radio Bremen Stage powered by Bremen Vier
  • DJ Ataxy, 4 p.m., Containerstage powered by Bremen Next
  • The Plankensänger, 4.30 p.m., 6.30 p.m. and 8.30 p.m., Freibeuterdorf
  • Speluden of the band Cultus Ferox, 5 p.m., 7 p.m. and 8 p.m., Freibeuterdorf
  • cat o nine, 5.30 p.m. and 7.30 p.m., Freibeuterdorf
  • Ice Angels Cheerleader, 6 p.m., Radio Bremen Stage
  • Muckezieren, 6 p.m., Sonnendeck powered by Quartier 159
  • Heidenlärm, 6 p.m. and 9.30 p.m., Freibeuterdorf
  • Marci The Kid, 7.10 p.m., Containerstage powered by Bremen Next
  • Michel Ryeson, 8 p.m., Radio Bremen stage powered by Bremen Vier
  • 219Clickm 8 p.m., Containerstage powered by Bremen Next
  • Summer Cem, 9 p.m., Containerstage powered by Bremen Next
  • Max The Sax, 9.30 p.m., Radio Bremen stage powered by Bremen Vier
  • DJ Smiles, 10.15 p.m., Containerstage powered by Bremen Next 
  • cat o nine, 10.30 p.m., Freibeuterdorf
  • Bremen Vier Party with DJ Tim de Ville, from 11.20 p.m., Radio Bremen Stage powered by Bremen Vier

Program subject to change without notice.

The Container stage is located between shopping mall Mediterraneo and the German Maritime Museum. The Radio Bremen stage is near the Zoo at the Sea on the northern end of the parking area. The Freibeuterdorf is on the Hans-Scharoun-Platz near the German Maritime Museum.

Program:

  • OPEN SHIP on the participating vessels
  • Bremerhaven's twin cities present themselves
  • Wooden boatyard, on the Seebäderkaje
  • Sunday open for sale in the shopping mall Mediterraneo
  • Flohmaxx, 10 a.m. - 5 p.m., city centre
  • Model Balloon Meeting, 11.00 a.m., 2 p.m. and 6 p.m., Lloyd Dock
  • Toggo Tour, from 11 a.m. - 6 p.m., on the Seebäderkaje
  • Street Food Festival, 11 a.m. - 8 p.m., at Theodor-Heuss-Platz
  • The mile of science, 12.00 - 20.00 o'clock near the Hans-Scharoun-Platz/German Maritime Museum
  • Worship with pastor Scheider, 12 a.m., berth of the Ubena von Bremen
  • Ice festival daily from 12 a.m. - 11 p.m. near German Maritime Museum
  • Freibeuterdorf daily from 12 a.m. - 11 p.m. near German Maritime Museum
  • Artisan market from 12 a.m. - 6 p.m., Mediterraneo
  • Live cooking show, 12 p.m., hourly, New Harbor East side
  • Children's festival daily 12.30 p.m. - 6 p.m. on the Hans-Scharoun-Platz
  • Stilt walker "Cancer & Ozeana", 12.30 - 4.30 p.m., New Harbor
  • Svetislav, from 1 p.m., Climate House corner twin cities
  • Hein Mück Festival, 12 - 5 p.m., Havenplaza, Mediterraneo, Weserpassage Columbus Shopping Center
  • Marionette theatre (Hohmann), from 1 p.m. - 5 p.m., at the Old Harbor
  • Sluices singing, 2 p.m., stage Giro-X-tra presents Kleinkunst an der Schleuse
  • Walk Act "Sailors", 2 - 6 p.m., German Emigration Centre/ Climate House
  • Stilt walker "Fire" (GOP), 2 p.m. - 5 p.m., on the Seebäderkaje
  • Live-Musicbox, from 4 p.m., in front of the Wal 
  • Hot air balloon, 7 p.m., Lohmanndeich
  • Departure of the first vessels

Music program:

  • Schulschiff Deutschland-Chor e.V., 12 p.m., Container stage powered by Liftkontor
  • Shanty Choir Beckedorfer Schifferknoten, 1 p.m., Radio Bremen stage powered by Bremen Eins
  • Shantychor Loxstedt, 2 p.m., Container stage powered by Liftkontor
  • Freibeuter Jochen, 2 p.m. and 5 p.m., Freibeuterdorf
  • Seemannschor Bremerhaven, 3 p.m., Radio Bremen Stage
  • The Plankensänger, 3 p.m., Freibeuterdorf
  • Marc Gensior, 3 p.m., Sonnendeck powered by Quartier 159
  • Sophia & Band, 4 p.m., Containerstage powered by Liftkontor
  • Vanja Sky, 5 p.m., Radio Bremen stage powered by Bremen Eins
  • Dry Dudes, 6 p.m., Sonnendeck powered by Quartier 159
  • Kleinstadt Schrippen, 6 p.m., Containerstage powered by Liftkontor
  • Pub Fiction, 6.30 p.m., Freibeuterdorf
  • BB and the Blue Shacks, from 7 p.m. - 9 p.m., Radio Bremen stage powered by Bremen Eins

Program subject to change without notice.

The Container stage is located between shopping mall Mediterraneo and the German Maritime Museum. The Radio Bremen stage is near the Zoo at the Sea on the northern end of the parking area. The Freibeuterdorf is on the Hans-Scharoun-Platz near the German Maritime Museum.

The following keywords were given for this article